SHS Graduates

Staff at Stillwater High School welcome graduating seniors during Thursday's School "Tours Day" drive-by parade. 

Awards

American Legion Outstanding Boy and Girl – Jenna Ranson, Brennan Lacy

Oklahoma Academic All State – Zahmiria Johnson, Daniel Tikalsky, Nicco Wang

Masonic Student of Today Award – Lauryn McLaughlin, Nate Ward

DAR Good Citizen Award – Jenna Ranson

Ronald Reagan Leadership Medal – Claire Grace

Oklahoma NextGen Under 30 Award – Claire Grace

Oklahoma Academic Scholars – 3.7 unweighted GPA and 27 Composite ACT score

Serge Abit

Jackson Burns

Carter Dierlam

Mackenzie Gazaway

Carter Keith

Garrick Martin

Madison Paddock

Michael Ray

Brian Tefft

Sarah Voss

Paeton Watkins

Omar Abouzhar

Holland Carter

Mason Dobbs

Claire Grace

Hunter Kerns

Jack Mays

Jenkins Peek

Gracie Sanders

Tanner Thomas

Jesse Wallace

Edie Will

Tara Bartley

Eva Cornforth

Allyson Edwards

Hwanee Hwang

Brennan Lacy

Mejalaa Mega Jayaseelan

Lauren Phillips

Audrey Smith

Claire Thomas

Maggie Walter

Jacke Beadles

Calista Croci

Alden Emerson

Kylie Irwin

Kylie Irwin

Alexis Lavicky

Luke Randolph

Isaac Stebens

Windsor Tien

Nicco Wange

Jason Bryant

Karsan Diel

Kylie Gallegos

Zahmiria Johnson

Landry Leming

Noah Mitts

Jenna Ranson

Emily Taylor

Daniel Tikalsky

Nate Ward

The Big Kahuna Player of the Year – Sean Preston

Brad Holt Memorial Scholarship – Lauren Phillips, Isaac Stebens

Appointment to the United States Military Academy at West Point – Jack Mays

Scholarships

The Class of 2020 has collectively earned more than $4.3 million in scholarships.

American Farmers and Ranchers Scholarship – Mackenzie Gazaway

Gift of Life Scholarship and Bowling Scholarships – Tori Hoffman

Oklahoma Elks Association Scholarship – Karsan Diel

Girl Scouts of Eartern Oklahoma Janey Zink Scholarship – Elizabeth Goad

Payne County Hall of Fame Scholarship – Sarah Walker

Advanced FCS and Presley Food Science Scholarships – Sarah Walker

CCOSA/OSAG Regional Scholarship – Sarah Walker

Cherokee Nation Scholarship – Nate Lawson

CHS Foundation Scholarship – Madison Paddock

Dairy Farmers of America Cares Scholarship – Ali Bowman

Floyd Black Frontier Rotary Scholarship – Paeton Watkins

Brandon Magalassi Frontier Rotary Scholarship – Claire Thomas

Don Fisher Frontier Rotary Scholarship – Jacob Christian

Frontier Rotary Scholarships – Tyme Taylor

Shelter Insurance Foundation Scholarships – Isaac Stebens, Victoria Hoffman

Stillwater Chamber of Commerce Agribusiness Scholarship and Exchange Bank FFA Scholarship – Kade Quigley

Larry Allred Gof Scholarship – Garrett Watkins

Chick Fil A Scholarship – Lauren Selman

Elks Most Valuable Student – Daniel Tikalsky, Tanner Thomas, Jenna Ranson

FFA Scholarship/Ford Truck Scholarship, Young Farmer and Rancher Scholarship – Kade Quigley

Tulsa State Fair Ringmaster Scholarship – Kade Quigley

Oklahoma Youth Expo Scholarship – Kade Quigley, Adyson Blakey

State FFA degree, Maine Anjou Association, Creed Speaking Champion and Speech State Champion – Adyson Blakey

SHS Band Scholarships – Jenna Ranson, Emily Yost, Chloe Kelly, Tanner Thomas

Miss Oklahoma’s Outstanding Teen Talent, Interview and Scholastic Achievement Winner/Miss America’s Outstanding Teen Top 10 – Claire Grace

Veronica Bocellli Distinguished Artist Award, Kristin Chenoweth Broadway Bood Camp – Claire Grace

Stillwater Milling Company/FFA Scholarship – Morgan Williams

Oklahoma School Insurance Group Scholarship – Tanner Thomas

National Merit Scholarship Program

National Merit Finalists – Omar Abouzhar, Zahmiria Johnson, Tanner Thomas, Daniel Tikalsky, Edie Will

National Merit Scholar – Nicco Wang

Oklahoma State University Scholarships

Some students not listed may be recognized at a later date

Serge Abit

Tara Bartley

Jason Bryant

Holland Carter

Callista Croci

Karsan Diel

Maddi Flowers

Jonathan Griffiths

Alyssa Henderson

Hwanee Hwang

Kade Knight

Tyler Leim

Branden Ly

Alyssa McWilliams

Landon Moore

Emmas Pope

Tanner Robinson

Kathrine Serbinovska

Isaiah Standage

Claire thomas

Jesse Wallace

Amanda Weaver

Omar Abouzhar

Jack Beadles

Christina Burch

Walker Chavarria

Bronwyn Davenport

Mason Dobbs

Kylie Gallegos

Connor Guidrey

Lillie Hensley

Kylie Irwin

Kelbi Lacy

Landry Leming

Dulandika Malalage

Cassie Minor

Kathleen Nelson

Luke Randolph

Cole Robinson

Shelby Shelton

Emily Taylor

Isabella Tidland

Nate Ward

Judd Will

Husain Al Sakini

Adyson Blakey

Jackson Burns

Jacob Christian

Willa Davenport

Britney Driskel

Mackenzie Gazaway

Cooper Hane

Ellie Hiner

Carter Keith

Brennan Lacy

Avery Lewis

Mejalaa Mega Jayaseelan

Bethany Mitchell

Madison Poddock

Carson Raper

Samantha Sanchez Morin

Audrey Smith

Mark Taylor

Windsor Tien

Henry Warren

Eli Wilson

Abagail Bailey

Ali Bowman

Antonio Cardona

Eva Cornforth

Isaac Devlin

Brinden Edsall

Elizabeth Goad

Libby Harrison

Lara Horinek

Hunter Kerns

Alexis Lavicky

Avery Leutkemeyer

Nayomii McKinney

Kiley Moore

Jenkins Peek

Michael Ray

Jaxton Secrest

Johnathan Spiva

Brian Tefft

Gwen Tipling

Paeton Watkins

Emily Yost

Oklahoma Colleges and Universities

Oklahoma Baptist University, Volleyball and Academic Scholarships – McKenzie Vilade

Oklahoma City University, Tuition Exchange Scholarship – Kate Rojas

Northern Oklahoma College Tonkawa, Legacy Scholarship and Glass Scholarship – Victoria Whitley

Northeastern Oklahoma State University, Football Scholarship and Valedictorian Scholarship – Cedrik Frazier

Southwestern Oklahoma State University, Academic Scholarships – Alden Emerson

University of Central Oklahoma, Football Scholarship – Sean Preston

Northwestern State University, Football Scholarship – Jake Freeny

Northwestern State University, Track scholarship – Shakira Lane

Freshman Achievement Scholarship – Tori Hoffman

Freshman Academic Scholarship – Sarah Walker

Freshman Distinction Scholarship Lydia Webb

University of Oklahoma

Regents scholarship Program and Engineering Scholarship – Noah Mitts

Regents Scholarship Program and President’s Leadership Class – Claire Grace

Sower Award – Aubry Tyson

Sower Award – Camille Daugherty

Academic Achievement Award, Band and Smith Scholarships – Chloe Kelly

Sower Award – Lisa McClain

Sower Award – Allie Twist

Academic Achievement – Blannie Baum

University of Tulsa, Academic Scholarship – Carter Dierlam

Out of State College and Universities

Benedictine College, Academic Merit Scholarship – Margaret Walter

Bethel College, Footbal and Academic Scholarships – Clay Hatfield

Columbia University, Columbia Grant – Nicco Wang

Cowley County Community College, Baseball and Tiger Pathway Scholarship – Isaac Stebens

Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, Academic Scholarship – arah Voss

Emporia State University, Football and Presidential Scholarships – Kobe Holley, Garrick Martin

Hutchinson Comunity College, Soccer Scholarship – Kambrian Colborn

Kansas State University, Founders Merit Award – Erika Baldwin

Missouri State University, Golf Scholarship – Eric Schuessler

Northwestern University, Northwestern Grant and National Merit Scholarship – Tanner Thomas

Ozark Christian Colelge, Dean’s and Tuesday Tour Scholarship – Nina Mastin

Pennsylvania State University, Engineering Scholarship – Iris Borunda

Princeton University, Football Scholarship – Anthony Bland

Purdue University, Presidential Scholarship and University Grant – Gracie Sanders

University of Arkansas, Chancellor’s Community Scholarhsip and Non-Arkansas Tuition Award – Allyson Edwards

University of Arkansas, Native American Tuition Award – Hulsey Greene

University of Central Arkansas, Baseball Scholarship – Braedyn Sommer

University of Kansas, Academic Scholarships – Aiden Weichbrodt

University of Vermont, Academic Scholarships – Jenna Ranson

Washington State University, Distinguished Cougar Award – Jada Benford

West Texas A&M, Bowling Scholarship – Cameron Jenkins

Wichita State University Volleyball Scholarship – Lauren Phillips

Wichita State University, Heritage Merit and Distinguished Scholarship Semi-Finalist – Krislyn Sherer

William Penn University, Football Scholarship – Jadrian Gibbs

Recommended for you