Fire Service Activities

Monday:

8:34 a.m. Ambulance, 2300 block of South Walnut.

9:43 a.m. Ambulance, 1300 block of West Sixth.

10:58 a.m. Ambulance, 1300 block of West Sixth.

2:16 p.m. Ambulance, 300 block of North Knoblock.

2:23 p.m. Ambulance, 100 block of West Husband Court.

2:37 p.m. Grass fire, 600 block of South Eastgate.

2:43 p.m. OSU Building alarm, 900 block of North Garfield.

3:08 p.m. Ambulance, 1200 block of West 10th.

5:02 p.m. Grass fire, 44th and Cottonwood.

5:17 p.m. Ambulance, 1300 block of West Sixth.

6:18 p.m. Grass fire, 44th and Highway 108 South.

9:52 p.m. Grass fire, Dunkin and Mount Vernon.

10:21 p.m. OSU Building alarm, 300 block of North McFarland.

11:50 p.m. Alarm, 100 block of South Main.



Tuesday:

3 a.m. Ambulance, 72 South University Place.

8:01 a.m. Alarm, 700 block of North Main.

8:16 a.m. Ambulance, Glencoe.

9:37 a.m. Ambulance, 2300 block of East 56th.

10:59 a.m. Alarm, 800 block of South Oak Ridge.

1:19 p.m. Grass fire, Sixth and Eastgate.

2:54 p.m. Alarm, 500 block of South Main.

3:04 p.m. Alarm, 2200 block of North Washington.

3:29 p.m. Fraternity/sorority alarm, 900 block of West University.

5:46 p.m. Grass fire, 1200 block of South Western.

6:17 p.m. Ambulance, 700 block of South Lewis.

6:36 p.m. Alarm, 1100 block of North Perkins.

8:52 p.m. Ambulance, 1900 block of Brooke Hollow Court.

9:43 p.m. Business fire, 2400 block of South Brush Creek.

Wednesday:

1:43 a.m. Ambulance, 1600 block of East McElroy Road.

2:41 a.m. Alarm, 200 block of South Main.

6:09 a.m. Alarm, 400 block of West Eighth.



Police Activities

Monday:

8:17 a.m. Burglary, 29 Summit Circle.

10:18 a.m. Disorderly conduct, 2900 block of East Sixth.

2:41 p.m. Rape, 100 block of East McElroy Road.

2:43 p.m. Vandalism, 300 block of South Duck.

2:49 p.m. Public intoxication, 200 block of South Perkins.

3:11 p.m. Keep peace, 700 block of South Main.

3:49 p.m. Keep peace, 3000 block of East Stonegate.

4:46 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 1000 block of East Sixth.

5:04 p.m. Larceny, 700 block of North Perkins.

5:07 p.m. Keep peace, 3000 block of East Stonegate.

5:54 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 900 block of North Boomer.

5:57 p.m. Larceny, 1400 block of North Perkins.

6:22 p.m. Keep peace, 1800 block of South Perkins.

6:39 p.m. Vandalism, 1900 block of North Perkins.

7:27 p.m. Disorderly conduct, Lakeview and Washington.

8:25 p.m. Fight, 700 block of North Perkins.

8:45 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 4300 block of West Sixth.

8:51 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 2300 block of North Monroe.

9:03 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 800 block of West Eskridge.

9:58 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 19th and Western.

9:58 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 22nd and August.

10:02 p.m. Disorderly conduct, Elm and Husband.

10:12 p.m. Disorderly conduct, Range and Trenton.

9:12 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 5500 block of West 19th.

10:37 p.m. Domestic, 1400 block of South Chester.

10:38 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 600 block of East Redbud Drive.

10:39 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 1400 block of North Perkins.

10:41 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 2300 block of South Walnut.

11:12 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 1600 block of South Pennsylvania.

11:33 p.m. Domestic, 1400 block of South Chester.



Tuesday:

12:05 a.m. DUI, 12th and Perkins.

12:09 a.m. Disorderly conduct, 1400 block of North Perkins.

1:05 a.m. Prowler, 800 block of West University.

1:49 a.m. Prowler, 600 block of North Washington.

2:24 a.m. Liquor law, 2200 block of South Bluestone.

2:40 a.m. Noise, 1400 block of North Skyline.

2:50 a.m. Noise, 300 block of West Third.

2:50 a.m. Noise, 200 block of North Duncan.

4:28 a.m. Assault, 1800 block of North Boomer.

4:31 a.m. Domestic, 300 block of North Duncan.

8:17 a.m. Domestic, 1800 block of North Boomer.

10:20 a.m. Domestic, 700 block of South Lewis.

10:28 a.m. Larceny, 100 block of North Perkins.

10:46 a.m. Vandalism, 2900 block of East Sixth.

1:29 p.m. Weapons, 300 block of North Duncan.

4:17 p.m. DUI, 1000 block of East Sixth.

4:37 p.m. Disorderly conduct, Eighth and Leigh.

5:56 p.m. Domestic, 200 block of North Main.

7:26 p.m. DUI, 12th and Duck.

7:33 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 300 block of South Burdick.

8:02 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 300 block of North Duncan.

8:18 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 1800 block of North Boomer.

9:23 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 200 block of South Jardot.

9:27 p.m. Disorderly conduct, Eskridge and Hester.

9:33 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 2600 block of North Park Drive.

9:37 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 2000 block of North Perkins.

9:51 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 2900 block of East Sixth.

10:01 p.m. Disorderly conduct, Sixth and Brush Creek.

10:04 p.m. Disorderly conduct, Swim and Briarwood.

10:06 p.m. Burglary, 300 block of West Maple.

10:08 p.m. Disorderly conduct, Lowry and Virginia.

10:08 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 1800 block of North Boomer.

10:16 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 1200 block of East 19th.

10:19 p.m. Disorderly conduct, Main and 32nd.

10:30 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 100 block of South Grandview.

10:45 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 1800 block of North Boomer.

11:20 p.m. Disorderly conduct, Fourth and Lewis.

11:32 p.m. Disorderly conduct, 2500 block of North Keller.

11:57 p.m. Domestic, 700 block of South Lewis.



Wednesday:

12:40 a.m. Disorderly conduct, 300 block of North Wedgewood Drive.

1:50 a.m. Weapons, 2300 block of South Walnut.

1:52 a.m. DUI, 1800 block of West 26th.

1:52 a.m. Prowler, 1100 block of South Stanley.

1:55 a.m. Disorderly conduct, 700 block of South Perkins.

2:16 a.m. Noise, 1100 block of South McDonald.

2:19 a.m. Prowler, 1100 block of South Stanley.

3:52 a.m. Disorderly conduct, 800 block of West Eighth.

5:06 a.m. Domestic, 3100 block of South Main.



Vehicle Accidents

Monday:

10:04 a.m. 100 block of North Perkins.

12:13 p.m. 12th and Perkins.

12:58 p.m. 100 block of North Perkins.



Tuesday:

6:40 p.m. Fairgrounds and Sixth.

10:49 p.m. Sixth and Country Club.

10:55 p.m. Sixth and Squires.



Payne County Jail

Census: 48 men, 16 women.

Annex: 30 men, 0 women.

Meal: Fish sticks, macaroni and cheese, corn, pudding, coffee and tea.



Marriage Licenses

June 26: Jenny Gail Mcgavock and Daniel Kenneth Hodges.

Sarah Christina Walker and Jonathon Lamar Holland.

Jones Armetta and Herschel Modesto Tiger.

Amanda Danielle Cochran and Kelly Don Hopfer.

Mary Elizabeth Womack and Jonathan Ryan Mach.

Kadrian DeShay Harbour and Michael Wesley Hurd Jr.

Stacy Dawn Pennel and Lewis Von Shannon.



June 27: LuAnn Joy Shetler and Jacob Friesen Peters.

Leann Nichole Leach and Phillip Wayne DeLong.



June 28: Tiffany Marie Christy and Denton Tyler Waggoner.

Natalie Ruth Prater and Mark Alan Adkins.



June 29: Laura Lee Hood and Jaime Dominguez.

Andrea Leigh Bradley and George Kerry Hearn.

Molly Jeanine Schulke and Stewart Douglas Clem.

Mari Lee Goad and David Allen Hoffman.

Laura Ann Field and Kirk Merton Smalley.

Samantha Marie Mclaughlin and Eric David Harmon



Divorces

June 28: Deanna Lynne Hanson vs. Hal Dustin Hanson.



June 29: Alan Collier Kindt vs. Melissa Michelle Kindt.

Jolene Lyn Schrock vs. Mark Edward Schrock.

Dwayne Edward Shadowen vs. Rachel Amanda Shadowen.

James Robert Stevens vs. Jennifer Lou Stevens.

Jack Chastain Anderson vs. Rhonda Renee Anderson.

Wanda Jo Baker, vs. Guadalupe Reyna.

Vicki L. Comstock vs. William David Comstock.

Stephanie A. Blatchford vs. Thomas Eugene Blatchford.

Recommended for you