Oklahoma Prep Football Poll
Points for classes A through 6A based on 10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 scoring. Points for classes B and C based on 5-4-3-2-1 scoring.
----
Class 6A
School W-L Pts Prv
1. B.T. Washington (11) (7-0) 110 1
2. Jenks (6-1) 98 2
3. Muskogee (6-1) 84 3
4. Norman (7-0) 67 5
5. Westmoore (7-0) 64 4
6. Union (4-3) 60 6
7. Owasso (6-1) 47 7
8. Stillwater (6-1) 30 8
9. Eisenhower (6-1) 24 9
10. Mustang (6-1) 13 10
Others receiving votes: 11, Lawton 4. 11, Broken Arrow 4.
----
Class 5A
School W-L Pts Prv
1. Tulsa East Central (10) (7-0) 109 1
2. Bixby (1) (7-0) 99 2
3. Carl Albert (6-1) 89 3
4. Guthrie (6-1) 76 4
5. Ada (5-2) 62 6
6. Lawton Mac (4-3) 55 9
7. Coweta (5-2) 41 5
8. El Reno (5-2) 29
9. Tulsa Hale (5-2) 14 7
10. Ardmore (4-3) 11 8
Others receiving votes: 11, Shawnee 7. 12, Tulsa Rogers 4. 12, Woodward 4. 14, McAlester 2. 14, Altus 2. 16, Capitol Hill 1.
----
Class 4A
School W-L Pts Prv
1. Wagoner (11) (7-0) 110 1
2. McGuinness (7-0) 99 2
3. Glenpool (5-2) 86 3
4. Broken Bow (5-2) 77 4
5. Weatherford (5-2) 67 5
6. Mannford (5-2) 44 10
7. Sallisaw (6-1) 31 6
8. Deer Creek (4-3) 29 9
9. Grove (5-2) 17
10. OKC Northeast (5-2) 11
Others receiving votes: 11, Poteau 9. 12, McLoud 7. 12, Miami 7. 14, Piedmont 6. 15, Idabel 5.
----
Class 3A
School W-L Pts Prv
1. Seq-Claremore (10) (7-0) 109 1
2. Seminole (1) (7-0) 100 2
3. Clinton (6-1) 88 3
4. Tuttle (6-1) 73 4
5. Kingfisher (6-1) 66 5
6. Purcell (7-0) 59 6
7. Marlow (6-1) 37 10
8. Vinita (7-0) 31 9
9. Plainview (6-1) 25 7
10. Locust Grove (5-2) 6
Others receiving votes: 10, Victory Christian 6. 12, Berryhill 3. 13, Elgin 2.
----
Class 2A
School W-L Pts Prv
1. Davis (10) (7-0) 109 1
2. Millwood (1) (6-1) 99 2
3. Cascia Hall (7-0) 86 3
4. Vian (7-0) 80 4
5. Colcord (7-0) 62 5
6. Chandler (6-1) 49 6
7. Alva (6-1) 35 7
8. Sequoyah Tahlequah (7-0) 32 9
9. Bethany (6-1) 27 10
10. Sperry (6-1) 11
Others receiving votes: 11, Hobart 5. 12, Heritage Hall 4. 13, Henryetta 2. 13, Spiro 2. 15, Oklahoma Christian School 1. 15, Pawhuska 1.
----
Class A
School W-L Pts Prv
1. Pawnee (6) (7-0) 100 1
2. Velma-Alma (3) (7-0) 97 2
3. Okeene (1) (7-0) 88 3
4. Washington (1) (7-0) 81 4
5. Rush Springs (7-0) 69 5
6. Woodland (7-0) 59 6
7. Ringling (7-0) 44 7
8. Beaver (6-1) 24 9
9. Crescent (6-1) 21 10
10. Healdton (6-1) 9 8
Others receiving votes: 11, Mangum 3. 11, Panama 3. 11, Tonkawa 3. 14, Foyil 2. 15, Commerce 1. 15, Texhoma 1.
----
Class B
School W-L Pts Prv
1. Morrison (10) (7-0) 50 1
2. Cashion (7-0) 38 2
3. Pond Creek-Hunter (7-0) 27 3
4. Fox (6-0) 14 4
5. Laverne (6-1) 13 5
Others receiving votes: 6, Allen 4. 6, Burns Flat-Dill City 4.
----
Class C
School W-L Pts Prv
1. Shattuck (9) (7-0) 49 1
2. Ringwood (1) (7-0) 41 2
3. Grandfield (6-1) 16 4
4. Covington-Douglas (6-1) 12 3
5. Sharon-Mutual (5-1) 10 5
Others receiving votes: 6, Ryan 8. 7, Arkoma 7. 8, Deer Creek-Lamont 5. 9, Paoli 2.
----
This week's voters : The Daily Ardmoreite; Claremore Progress; Duncan Banner; Enid News and Eagle; The Lawton Constitution; Miami News-Record; Muskogee Phoenix; The Oklahoman ; Ponca City News; The Stillwater NewsPress; The Tulsa World .

Trending Video

Recommended for you